• w-facebook
  • w-twitter
  • w-youtube

 

Instagram:

@daniellegardnermoves

@IMPACTDanceP

@daniellegardner6

@westcoastchoreolab

© 2012 by FREE LINE CREATIVE STUDIO

SPECIAL SKILLS
 

Singing, Acting, Modelling, Choreography, Bollywood, Tap, Skating, Horseback Riding

Modus Operandi Training Program
Toronto Dance Theatre, Arts Umbrella
Trained by: Sabrina Matthews, Tiffany Tregarthen, Joshua Beamish, Rachael Poirier, Marie Chouinard.

Modus Operandi Training Program
Trained by: Sarah Brewer, Wen Wei, Lara Barclay

Danzmode Productions
Trained by: Sherry Sugar, Val Bryan, Jocelyn Pedyn, Lacey Boyd, Meisha Lee, Sarah Hoffman.

Langley Fine Arts, Drama Department
Trained by: Pamela Turnbull, Andy Voth, Val Easton, Michelle Dyer
   
Roca Blanca Dance, Broadway Ballroom
Trained by: Jean Marc Genereaux, Bryan Udal

Contemporary Dance: 


Ballet:   

Jazz:  



 

Musical Theatre/Voice/Acting: 



   
Ballroom:  

Dance lab
Danzmode Productions
Flora Pigeau Dance Academy
Deas Island Dance Academy
Langley Fine Arts School
Affinity Dance
Fusion Force

Jazz, Contemporary

Technique, Contemporary

Jazz, Modern, Contemporary

Jazz, Lyrical, Modern

Contemporary, Improv skills Technique, Lyrical

Musical Theatre

STUDIO TEACHING
 

Singing, Acting, Modelling, Choreography, Bollywood, Tap, Skating, Horseback Riding

SPECIAL SKILLS
 

Contemporary Dance: 


Ballet:   

Jazz:  



 

Musical Theatre/Voice/Acting: 



   
Ballroom:  



   Upcoming Workshops & Teaching Dates

                 

ADJUDICATING:

Summit Sidney BC March 7th-8th

Summit Duncan BC April 3rd-5th 

Aberdeen International Dance Festival April 16th-18th 

Core Nanaimo BC May 1st-9th 

 

 

 



Dance lab
Danzmode Productions
Flora Pigeau Dance Academy
Deas Island Dance Academy
Langley Fine Arts School
Affinity Dance
Fusion Force

Jazz, Contemporary

Technique, Contemporary

Jazz, Modern, Contemporary

Jazz, Lyrical, Modern

Contemporary, Improv skills Technique, Lyrical

Musical Theatre

STUDIO TEACHING
 

Singing, Acting, Modelling, Choreography, Bollywood, Tap, Skating, Horseback Riding

SPECIAL SKILLS
 

Contemporary Dance: 


Ballet:   

Jazz:  



 

Musical Theatre/Voice/Acting: 



   
Ballroom:  

Modus Operandi Training Program
Toronto Dance Theatre, Arts Umbrella
Trained by: Sabrina Matthews, Tiffany Tregarthen, Joshua Beamish, Rachael Poirier, Marie Chouinard.

Modus Operandi Training Program
Trained by: Sarah Brewer, Wen Wei, Lara Barclay

Danzmode Productions
Trained by: Sherry Sugar, Val Bryan, Jocelyn Pedyn, Lacey Boyd, Meisha Lee, Sarah Hoffman.

Langley Fine Arts, Drama Department
Trained by: Pamela Turnbull, Andy Voth, Val Easton, Michelle Dyer
   
Roca Blanca Dance, Broadway Ballroom
Trained by: Jean Marc Genereaux, Bryan Udal

Dance lab
Danzmode Productions
Flora Pigeau Dance Academy
Deas Island Dance Academy
Langley Fine Arts School
Affinity Dance
Fusion Force

Jazz, Contemporary

Technique, Contemporary

Jazz, Modern, Contemporary

Jazz, Lyrical, Modern

Contemporary, Improv skills Technique, Lyrical

Musical Theatre

STUDIO TEACHING