• w-facebook
  • w-twitter
  • w-youtube

 

Instagram:

@daniellegardnermoves

@IMPACTDanceP

@daniellegardner6

@westcoastchoreolab

© 2012 by FREE LINE CREATIVE STUDIO

SPECIAL SKILLS
 

Singing, Acting, Modelling, Choreography, Bollywood, Tap, Skating, Horseback Riding

Modus Operandi Training Program
Toronto Dance Theatre, Arts Umbrella
Trained by: Sabrina Matthews, Tiffany Tregarthen, Joshua Beamish, Rachael Poirier, Marie Chouinard.

Modus Operandi Training Program
Trained by: Sarah Brewer, Wen Wei, Lara Barclay

Danzmode Productions
Trained by: Sherry Sugar, Val Bryan, Jocelyn Pedyn, Lacey Boyd, Meisha Lee, Sarah Hoffman.

Langley Fine Arts, Drama Department
Trained by: Pamela Turnbull, Andy Voth, Val Easton, Michelle Dyer
   
Roca Blanca Dance, Broadway Ballroom
Trained by: Jean Marc Genereaux, Bryan Udal

Contemporary Dance: 


Ballet:   

Jazz:  



 

Musical Theatre/Voice/Acting: 



   
Ballroom:  

Dance lab
Danzmode Productions
Flora Pigeau Dance Academy
Deas Island Dance Academy
Langley Fine Arts School
Affinity Dance
Fusion Force

Jazz, Contemporary

Technique, Contemporary

Jazz, Modern, Contemporary

Jazz, Lyrical, Modern

Contemporary, Improv skills Technique, Lyrical

Musical Theatre

STUDIO TEACHING
 

Singing, Acting, Modelling, Choreography, Bollywood, Tap, Skating, Horseback Riding

SPECIAL SKILLS
 

Contemporary Dance: 


Ballet:   

Jazz:  



 

Musical Theatre/Voice/Acting: 



   
Ballroom:  

FILM / TELEVISION
 

Motive

So You Think Can Dance Canada 
Regis and Kelly LIVE   
Center Stage 2     
Marianna’s Trench-MTV   
Co-dependance    
ETalk Special    
Lise Watier    
Pokemon Pokerom 
Toy Story Commercial   
Bratz Commercial  
Lilo&Stitch Commercial  

Taco Del Mar

Shadow State 

Co Star "Meghan"

Season 3-Top 4 Girls  
Featured Gogo Dancer 
Featured Dancer  
Featured Dancer 
Soloist 
Special Profile
Model 
Actress  
Vocalist/Actress
 “Dana” 
Lead Vocals

Featured Dancer

Dancer & Choreographer

CTV​

CTV Danse Productions
ABC
Stage 6 Productions
“Haven’t Had Enough”
Romantic Studios
CTV
CTV
Matel
Disney
Matel
Disney

 

Impact Dance Productions

STAGE
 

Joe Seagal Extravaganza

Iron- Vancouver Fashion Week​

Crasamthenmum 

In Revolt- Art For Impact- CBC 

Les Ouiseaux-MOVE The Company 
Aspirations-49th Parallel
Let Me Sing
Electronic Series-MOVE The Company 
The Bird by Joshua Beamish
A Night with Margie Gillis
Red Boots and Bubbly
Choreographing Change
True Patriot Foundation 
Sports BC Awards

Lamon Showcase 2013

Featured Show Girl​

Choreographer/ Performer

Choreographer/ Performer

Featured Soloist

Featured

Featured Dancer 

Featured Dancer 

Featured Dancer

Featured Dancer

Soloist 

Ukrainian Solo  

Soloist  

SYTYCDC Duets 

Pas de Deux   

Pas de Duex

Vancouver, Canada

Vancouver, Canada

Vancouver, Canada​

Vancouver, Canada

Bankok, Thailand
New York, NY
Irving Berlin Prod.
Northern, B.C.
Oslo, Norway
Chief Sepass Theatre
Theatre Calgary
Dancer Transition

T.O. Convention Centre
River Rock Theatre

Norman Rothstein Theatre

2010 - present

INDUSTRIAL CHOREOGRAPHY
 

​Vancouver Fashion Week Opening

Show and Shine- Key West Ford Car Show

Team Canada Worlds
Iron- Tangent Showcase
Seven Devils -  Esprit de corps                         
Mimikry – Danzmode Productions                 
Iron-Tangent Showcase                                    
Halleluah- Sports BC awards                            
Le jazz hot-Night of Hope                                
Bleeding- Dance, Sweat, Glam

Shine & Show- Key West Ford

Vancouver Fashion Week Opening

Vancity Dance Project

Choreographer

Choreographer

Choreographer/Artistic Director

Choreographer

Choreographer

Co-Choreographer

Co-Choreographer

Choreographer

Choreographer

Choreographer

Choreographer 

Choreographer & Artistic Director

Choreographer

Vancouver, Canada
Vancouver, Canada

Frankfurt Germany

Vancouver B.C

Philadelphia 

New York,NYCDCA   

Black box theatre 

River Rock Casino   

River Rock Casino

Chilliwack Theatre

New Westminister

Four Seasons Vancouver

Michael J Fox Theatre

Stacey Tookey 

Stacey Tookey

Lisa Stevens  

Cara Tench

Joshua Beamish

Jump Convention                          Harbour Dance Centre

Goh Ballet Academy

Shoreline Studios                           

Contemporary JR/SR      
Contemporary SR   

Cats the Musical Casting  
Joe Fresh Commercial Casting   
Nothern Tour Workshops  

ASSISTING
 

2010 - present

GUEST TEACHING / MASTER CLASSES
 

IMPACT Workshop Series 

Back to Broadway Workshop Series

Move The Company Summer Intensive

Dance Lab Summer Intensive

Dance co  workshop
OTC- Thunder struck 
Elevate 
Harbour Dance Centre

Drive Dance Centre

Penticton School of Dance Summer Workshop

Surrey Festival Jr jazz

Tri City Summer Workshop
Spiral Dance
Penticton School of Dance Summer Workshop
MOVE convention Tour
Studio One Workshop
Flora Pigeau Spring Workshop

Dance West Summer Intensive

Absolute Dance Academy Summer Intensive

Okanagan School of Dance

Team Canada West 2012-2015

Harbour Dance Centre

Broadway Dance Centre

Avant Dance

Thomas Heney Secondary School

Vayusha Yoga- Yoga For Dancers

Creator/Guest Teacher
Creator/Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher 

Master Class,Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Master Class, Teacher

Guest Teacher 

Master Class, Teacher

Guest Teacher

Master Class,Teacher/ast 

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Master Class/Auditions

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

Guest Teacher

ADJUDICATING
 

Jr Jazz Division

Overalls Adjudicator

Regional & National

Regional

Regional

Preliminary

Celebrity Judge

Reginal

Surrey Festival of Dance
Surrey Festival of Dance - No Borders 
Canadian National Dance Competition
Thunderstruck- Saskatoon,Halifax,Winnipeg
Star Talent Search- Vancouver

5-6-7-8 Show Time-  Ancorage Alaska

Danze Activa- Panama

Just Dance

 

 

 

Dancer Transition Resource Centre

On the MOVE- DTRC
Nguyen Celebration
Edmonton High school lecture

Topic: SYTYCDC

​Topic: SYTYCDC

Topic: SYTYCDC

Topic: SYTYCDC

 

GUEST SPEAKING
 

​STUDIO TEACHING
 

Jazz, Contemporary

Technique, Contemporary

Jazz, Modern, Contemporary

Jazz, Lyrical, Modern

​Lyrical, Modern

Contemporary, Improv skills Technique, Lyrical

Musical Theatre

Contemporary

Contemporary

Jazz, Lyrical 

Contemporary,Lyrical, Jazz 

Jazz, Contemporary

Jazz Technique

Dance lab
Danzmode Productions

Dance Co
Flora Pigeau Dance Academy
Deas Island Dance Academy
Langley Fine Arts School
Affinity Dance
Fusion Force

Spiral

Absolute Dance Academy

Richmond Academy of Dance

Just 4 Kicks

Elite Dance

Vitality Dance Company

 

TRAINING
 

Modus Operandi Training Program
Toronto Dance Theatre, Arts Umbrella
Trained by: Sabrina Matthews, Tiffany Tregarthen, Joshua Beamish, Rachael Poirier, Marie Chouinard.

Modus Operandi Training Program, Arts Umbrella
Trained by: Sarah Brewer, Wen Wei, Lara Barclay, Lisa Ho

Danzmode Productions, Dance West, Affinity Dance
Trained by: Sherry Sugar, Val Bryan, Jocelyn Pedyn, Lacey Boyd, Meisha Lee, Sarah Hoffman.

Langley Fine Arts, Drama Department
Trained by: Pamela Turnbull, Andy Voth, Val Easton, Michelle Dyer
   
Roca Blanca Dance, Broadway Ballroom
Trained by: Jean Marc Genereaux, Bryan Udal

Contemporary Dance: 


Ballet:   

Jazz:  



 

Musical Theatre/Voice/Acting: 



   
Ballroom:  

SPECIAL SKILLS
 

Active Modelling,Skating, Horseback Riding,Directing, Great with children, mean chef skillz

Dance lab
Danzmode Productions
Flora Pigeau Dance Academy
Deas Island Dance Academy
Langley Fine Arts School
Affinity Dance
Fusion Force

Jazz, Contemporary

Technique, Contemporary

Jazz, Modern, Contemporary

Jazz, Lyrical, Modern

Contemporary, Improv skills Technique, Lyrical

Musical Theatre

STUDIO TEACHING
 

Singing, Acting, Modelling, Choreography, Bollywood, Tap, Skating, Horseback Riding

SPECIAL SKILLS
 

Contemporary Dance: 


Ballet:   

Jazz:  



 

Musical Theatre/Voice/Acting: 



   
Ballroom:  

Modus Operandi Training Program
Toronto Dance Theatre, Arts Umbrella
Trained by: Sabrina Matthews, Tiffany Tregarthen, Joshua Beamish, Rachael Poirier, Marie Chouinard.

Modus Operandi Training Program
Trained by: Sarah Brewer, Wen Wei, Lara Barclay

Danzmode Productions
Trained by: Sherry Sugar, Val Bryan, Jocelyn Pedyn, Lacey Boyd, Meisha Lee, Sarah Hoffman.

Langley Fine Arts, Drama Department
Trained by: Pamela Turnbull, Andy Voth, Val Easton, Michelle Dyer
   
Roca Blanca Dance, Broadway Ballroom
Trained by: Jean Marc Genereaux, Bryan Udal

Dance lab
Danzmode Productions
Flora Pigeau Dance Academy
Deas Island Dance Academy
Langley Fine Arts School
Affinity Dance
Fusion Force

Jazz, Contemporary

Technique, Contemporary

Jazz, Modern, Contemporary

Jazz, Lyrical, Modern

Contemporary, Improv skills Technique, Lyrical

Musical Theatre

STUDIO TEACHING